Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed Din-Rail 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet + 4-Port 1G SFP Industrial Switch

View : 1,488
Type : Managed Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

The switch is a new generation multi-service access Gigabit Ethernet switch with high integration, rich functionality, and ease of use.

Overview

This switch adopts an industrial rail-mounted design. The 8-port Gigabit electrical + 4-port Gigabit optical switch is a new generation multi-service access Gigabit Ethernet switch with high integration, rich functionality, and ease of use.

 

The switch features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit optical ports, making it particularly suitable for scenarios with large data flows, such as video transmission. It supports a range of Layer 2 management protocols required for industrial switching applications and complies with the ITU G.8032 redundant ring network protocol. It can form network topologies such as single-ring, interconnected rings, with a self-recovery time of less than 20ms, ensuring real-time and stable network performance.

 

It adopts mature technology and open network standards, making it adaptable to low and high temperatures, highly resistant to electromagnetic interference, salt fog, and capable of withstanding shocks and vibrations. It meets the demanding working environment requirements of industrial sites and provides efficient, reliable, and rapid solutions for industrial IoT.

Photo

Din Rail 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Ring Network Switch

Features

The switch features an industrial rail-mounted design, specifically designed for harsh and demanding industrial environments.

It supports 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit SFP optical interfaces.

Each ethernet or optical port supports the standard ERPS ring network protocol, with a self-recovery time of less than 20ms.

The switch supports port bandwidth limitation, port traffic control, and broadcast storm suppression.

It supports Web, CLI, and Telnet management functions.

The switch has power failure alarm and loop alarm capabilities.

It offers Console debugging for troubleshooting purposes.

It supports POE (POE+) devices.

● Management functions:

  ● It supports CLI, WEB, and SNMP management methods.

  ● It supports Ingress/egress-based port rate limiting, support for half-duplex backpressure flow control, and 802.3X full-duplex flow control.

  ● It supports storm suppression based on broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast.

  ● It supports IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN and QINQ.

  ● It supports port mirroring, Syslog support, and Ping command.

  ● Support COS, DSCP, 8 queues, support WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling mode, strategy QOS.

  ● It supports port traffic statistics and online upgrade.

  ● It supports STP/RSTP, MSTP, EAPS, and ERPS.

  ● It supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 and GMRP.

  ● It supports manual aggregation and static/dynamic LACP protocols.

  ● It supports relay alarm, RMON management, and TRAP alarm.

  ● It supports DHCP Snooping, Option 82, support 802.1X

  ● User-level management support and ACL (Access Control List) support.

  ● It supports DDOS and MAC filtering/binding based on ports.

It has Ethernet interfaces with lightning protection, meeting the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave 10/700μs and open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV.

It supports a wide range of DC and AC input voltages (9V-48V) with internal isolation and redundant dual power supply inputs, offering overload protection and reverse connection protection.

It complies with industrial-grade electromagnetic compatibility requirements.

It has strong lightning protection capabilities, protecting against lightning strikes, high voltage induction, and surge protection. It features a fanless design for efficient heat dissipation and reduced repair time.

It has an IP40-rated enclosure, capable of withstanding harsh environmental conditions. It can be mounted on a rail or wall.

Working temperature -40℃~ +85℃.

Parameters

Product Model

FCM-G8Q4

Supported Protocols

IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1ax, IEEE802.1ak

Maximum Frame Length

10K

Port Number

8 × 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 4 × 100M/1000M SFP, 1 × Console port

Network Media

 

 

 

 

1000Base-LX: Long wavelength laser (1310nm) is used to cross multi-mode and single-mode fiber. The maximum distance of multi-mode fiber is 550m, and the single mode is 20-120km.

1000Base-SX: the maximum transmission distance of 62.5 m multi-mode fiber is 275m, and the maximum transmission distance of 50 m multi-mode fiber is 550m.

10Base-T: Cat3 UTP or Higher; (The maximum transmission distance is 200m)

100Base-T: Cat5 UTP; (Supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000Base-T: Cat-5e UTP or Cat6 UTP; (supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

Vlans Address Table

4K

MAC Address Table

8K

Cache

4Mbits

Backplane Bandwidth

56Gbit

Filtering and Forwarding Rate

10Mbps: 14880 pp

100Mbps: 148800 pp

1000Mbps: 1488000 pp

Operating Environment

Storage temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; Storage humidity 0% ~ 90% does not coagulate

Working temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; Working humidity 0% ~ 90% does not coagulate

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Power Consumption

Maximum 10W

Power Supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-48V/AC9-48V, power consumption <15W

Overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Product Size

133mm (length) x 120mm (width) x 50.0mm (height)

Weight

1.7Kg

Application

application of Industrial Ring Network Switch

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail