1 channel RS232/RS485/RS422 Fiber Modem(Mini)

Short Description:


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

     

    ◆Fiber

    Number of Fiber Ports: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical

    1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optical interface

    Fiber Core: Single/Dual fiber core

    Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

    Distance : 20km-120km

    Typical output power:

    single mode 1310/1550nm: >-9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:>-18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:>-25dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm~- 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

      Standard

    EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

      Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 wires: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 wires: Data+(Correspond TX+), Data-(Correspond TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model Number: FCP-R1m/Q1m/D1m
    Functional Description RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem , Serial port communication rate up 921.6KBPS
    Port Description One Fiber interface;RS232/RS485/RS422
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: 70(length) X 93(width) X26(height) mm (WXDXH)
    Weight 0.5KG/piece



  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !