16E1+3FE+1FX PDH Multiplexer

Short Description:

The device provides 1 ~ 16 E1 interface; 1 ~ 3 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (Ethernet interface to exchange, wire speed 100M, support VLAN division (logical isolation)); 1*100base-FX optical Ethernet interface. Support optional SNMP/CONSOLE, 1+1 fiber back up.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    The series equipment is in PDH optical fiber transmission, the company developed, based on the special large scale integrated circuit, point to point optical transmission equipment research and development. The device provides 1 ~ 16 E1 interface; 1 ~ 3 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (Ethernet interface to exchange, wire speed 100M, support VLAN division (logical isolation)); 1*100base-FX optical Ethernet interface; 1 Console; 1 extended service interface can be used as E1 signal, RS232/RS485/RS422 data; 1 digital business telephone; the application is flexible, has the alarm function, the operation is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration degree.

    photo

    16E1+3FE+1FX PDH fiber mux1

    16E1+3FE+1FX PDH fiber mux2

    16E1+3FE+1FX PDH fiber mux3

    feature

    ◆ Based on self-copyright IC
    ◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector
    ◆ Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    ◆Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function
    ◆3*FE Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    ◆ Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately, and ethernet bandwidth can be setting base on multiple of 32K
    ◆ E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    ◆ Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    ◆ When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    ◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition
    ◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1 Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ,ease line maintenance
    ◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
    ◆ Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)
    ◆ AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    ◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

    parameter

    Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

    Ethernet interface(100/100M)

    Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    spe

    Model Model Number: FC2P-E16F3PF1
    Functional Description 16E1+3*100BaseTX Ports+1*100BaseFX PDH multiplexer,19”inch 1U,optional (order wire phone,Console/SNMP,1+1 Fiber Back up )
    Port Description 1+1 optical port, 16 E1 interfaces (75/120 ohms), 3* FE interfaces+1*100base-FX interface,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 3KG

    application

     

    application

    Download datasheet:

    ◆16E1+3FE+1FX  PDH Multiplexer with optional CONSOLE/SNMP, 1+1 fiber back up

     ◆16E1+3GE+1000Base-X PDH Multiplexer with optional SNMP, COSOLE,Fiber 1+1 back up


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !