16E1+4FE 1+1 PDH Multiplexer(Physical isolation)

Short Description:

This device provide 1 to 16 E1 interfaces primary and backup fiber optical interface , 1-4 Ethernet port(can be  10/100Mb FE ethernet ,  or GE ethernet, or physical isolation FE ethernet as well as two business expansion interface. Optional( CONSOLE, SNMP management, 1+1 fiber back, double fiber)


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point to point optical transmission equipment. Provide 1 to 16 E1 interfaces primary and backup fiber optical interface , 1-4 Ethernet port( 10/100Mb FE ethernet ,  or GE ethernet, or physical isolation FE ethernet as well as two business expansion interface. 2 Extended service interface can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data voice signal , two/four wire E & M audio signals ,digital signals ,Ethernet signals (bandwidth 2M) and other transmission channel. the application is very flexible. Optional one digital service telephone the application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function the whole stable reliable low power consumption high integration small size.

     

    photo

    16E1+4GE PDH fiber multiplexer 1

     

    16E1+4GE PDH fiber multiplexer 2

     

    16E1+4GE PDH fiber multiplexer 3

     

    feature

    ◆ based on proprietary integrated circuit;

    ◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector

    ◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M half/full duplex auto- adaptable

    ◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

    ◆ 1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional)

    ◆ When optical lose signal it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected and indicates  alarm by LED

    ◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition

    ◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back ease line maintenance

    ◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

    ◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional

    ◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function Polarity-Free;

     

    spe

     

       Fiber

      Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um 62.5/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm6

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

       E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;

    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;

    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

    ◆   Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:  10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:  Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:  4096

    Connector:  RJ45 support Auto-MDIXd:  

    ◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC 48VDC +24V

    Power consumption: 10W

    ◆   Dimension

    Product size:   19 inch 1U   485 X138 X45 mm(WXDXH)

    Simple packaging: 522X198X82mm( WXDXH)

    Piece weight:  3KG  

    ◆   Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)  

     

    application

     

    20150119055732_18959

     Order information:

     16E1+4FE PDH fiber multiplexer,Optional( SNMP, CONSOLE, double power, 1+1Fiber back up)

      16E1+4GE PDH fiber multiplexer,Optional( SNMP, CONSOLE, double power, 1+1Fiber back up)

     16E1+4FE(physical isolation) PDH fiber multiplexer,Optional( SNMP, CONSOLE, double power, 1+1Fiber back up)

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !