4E1+1FE/GE PDH Multiplexer

Short Description:

This device  provides 1-4Channel E1 interface, 1Channel  Ethernet interface (Ethernet port can be FE or GE) .1 channel EOW phone for option.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    This device  provides 1-4Channel E1 interface, 1Channel  Ethernet interface (Ethernet port can be FE or GE) .1 channel EOW phone for option. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

     

    photo

     

    4E1+1FE fiber multiplexer2

     

    4E1+1FE fiber multiplexer1

     

    4E1+1FE fiber multiplexer3

     

     

    feature

    ◆  Based on self -copyright  IC

    ◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector

    ◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable

    ◆ E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

    ◆ 1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional

    ◆ When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates  alarm by LED

    ◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition

    ◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

    ◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

    ◆ AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

    ◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free;

     

    parameter

       Fiber

      Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um 62.5/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm6

    ◆    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    ◆   E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;

    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;

    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

    ◆   Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:  10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:  Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:  4096

    Connector:  RJ45 support Auto-MDIXd:  

    ◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC 48VDC +24V

    Power consumption: 10W

    ◆   Dimension

     Product size:   19 inch 1U   485 X138 X45 mm(WXDXH)

    Simple packaging: 522X198X82mm( WXDXH)

    Piece weight:  3KG  

    ◆   Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)  

     

    application

     

    20150127014957_74327

     Order information:

    ◆4*E1+1*FE  PDH multiplexer 19inches 1U rack;

    ◆4*E1+1*GE  PDH multiplexer 19inches 1U rack;

    ◆4*E1+1*FE  PDH multiplexer desktop type;

    ◆4*E1+1*GE  PDH multiplexer desktop type


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !