4U rack 32 Fiber direction Fiber Medla Converter

Short Description:

32 light direction can be achieved on a single 4U chassis Fast Ethernet interface to transfer, there are two independent fiber optic transceivers on each card 4U


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

    The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX or 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX. It mainly used for fiber network far distance (20/40/60/80/120km) transmission, supports 10/100M or 10M, 100M transmission rate. Fiber port and UTP can work through 10M or 100M rate.4Urack on central site, support SNMP network management。

     

    feat

     

    ◆   Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;

    ◆   Support FX half/full duplex and link fault alarm function switch optional

    ◆   The Ethernet interface supports VLAN, jumbo frames (1600bit), which can match with The switch product complied with

    IEEE802.10 protocol

    ◆   Support the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function ,when the fiber used connecting transceiver and UTP has fault, transceivers

    will notify the other end indicating fault information

    ◆   With Fiber Alter function, that is, after not receiving optical signal automatically cut off optical circuit (opened on network management);

    ◆   Rack supports SNMP network management, 4U case support two backup power

    ◆   Low power consumption, Low heating, can be stable work for a long time;

    ◆   Single-core optical fiber and internal and external power optional, expands user’s needs

     

    par

     

    ◆  Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate: 100/1000 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    ◆  Fiber Optical interface

    Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm

    Interface rate: 100 M, half/full duplex

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector: FC/SC

    Fiber TransmissionDistance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.

    Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

    ◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    ◆   Dimension          

    Product Size : 443X365X195mm( WX DXH))

    Piece Weight: 12KG

    ◆  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

     

    4U rack 32 Fiber direction Fiber Medla Converter

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !