8 Channel Physical lsolation FE Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

8 channel physical isolation 100M Ethernet , total Bandwidth Bi-Directional 8 * 100M


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

    This device can provide 8Channel mutual independence full isolation line rate 100M Ethernet circuit at one optical direction (single-mode fiber or double-mode fiber) .It is applied at construction intranet, public information network, and need two network height isolation occasions. It is also applied at this occasion that cable resources is very tense and need many independent Ethernet circuit. Besides, it can be used for expanding DSLAM bandwidth without changing original optical circuit. This optical fiber transceiver not only saves one device, but also saves 7 pairs of fiber.

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on proprietary integrated circuit;

    ◆ Provides link aggregation for network switches channel, bi-directional bandwidth up to 400M

    ◆ Real channel isolation, guarantee the same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network business complete physical isolation

    ◆ Support 2Channel line rate 100M Ethernet circuit

    ◆ Ethernet interface supports AUTO-MDIX  (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )

    ◆ The local device can indicate the remote device 220V power-off condition

    ◆ Ethernet UTP supports rate and duplex mode auto-negotiation, parallel/cross-line self-adaptable function or force mode

    ◆ Support long frame transmission, full compatibility on transmitting various extended data frame

    ◆ 4*100 megabit Ethernet channel, complete physical isolation. The same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network

    business independently

    ◆ Support optical circuit interruption transfer function, interrupt alarm can be transmitted to the end device

    ◆ Support dual/single fiber transmission, different wavelength ,optical power and other optical interfaces configuration

    ◆ Different working conditions LED, can be easily and accurately know the device interface and the circuit condition

    ◆ Support SNMP Network Management

     

    par

     

    ◆  Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

        8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    ◆  Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate:              10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
    MAC Address Capability: 4096
    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    ◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    ◆   Dimension          

    Product Size :       216X140X31mm( WX DXH))

    Simple packaging : 274X193 X84mm ( WX DXH)

    Piece Weight: 1.8KG

    ◆  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

     

     

    20150409131724_62056


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !