FCTEL 8E1+4FE Fiber multiplexer, CLI and SNMP management for option

Short Description:

The device  provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. Rs322  console management port,  SNMP management port.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    This device is the point-to-point optical transmission device developed on the basis of VLSI. The device  provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, dry contact signal, 1Channel digital business phone can be optional. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    photo

     

    8E1(120ohm)+4GE PDH multiplexer

     

    8E1(BNC)+4GE Fiber multiplexer

     

    8E1+4GE Fiber multiplexer

     

    feat

     

    ◆Based on self -copyright  IC
    ◆The Fiber bandwidth is up to 1.5G, Ethernet bandwidth is Wire Speed 1000M
    ◆Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    ◆4*Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
    ◆Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    ◆Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function
    ◆E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    ◆Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    ◆When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    ◆The local device can view the remote device working condition
    ◆Provide 2 expansion interface, you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;
    ◆Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1 Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ,ease line maintenance
    ◆The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption
    ◆Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)
    ◆AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    ◆DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

     

    par

     

    Fiber

    ◆ Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    ◆ E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code: HDB3;

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

    ◆ Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

    Interface rate: 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    ◆ Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    app

     

    图片1

    Order information:

    1. Model: FCP-E8F4—–8E1+4FE fiber multiplexer,Optional (RS232 CONSOLE, SNMP, Order wire phone, 1+1 fiber back up, AC+DC power redudancy,

    2. Model: FCP-E8G4—–8E1+4GE fiber multiplexer,Optional (RS232 CONSOLE, SNMP, Order wire phone, 1+1 fiber back up, AC+DC power redudancy,

    3. Model: FCP-E8F4P—–8E1+4FE (Physical isolation)fiber multiplexer,Optional (RS232 CONSOLE, SNMP, Order wire phone, 1+1 fiber back up, AC+DC power redudancy,


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !