8FE/GE Configurable VLAN Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

8 * FE/GE+1 * 100base-S/LX Ethernet Switch,Console,VLAN


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

    The device supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 20/40/60/80/120 kilometers providing a simple solution for connecting 10base-T/100base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations support the 10/M/100M/Ethernet transmission using SC-terminated multimode fiber while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Support optical interface and Ethernet interface.

     

    feat

     

    ◆  Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment upgrade network easily;

    ◆  Device provides 4 Ethernet UTP 1 Ethernet optical port

    ◆  Support full-duplex and half duplex network communication with auto-negotiation capability;

    ◆  The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1916bit) which can match with the switch product complied with IEEE802.10 protocol

    ◆  Support UTP cross connection switch optional convenient for system debugging and setup

    ◆  Division of VLAN base PORT this method does not affect the remote device

    ◆  802.1Q VLAN Division at this time the local and the remote interface can be divided into the same VALN

    ◆  Device provides Console port supports Terminal control device

    ◆  Ethernet port priority setting

    ◆  Support SNMP Network Management

     

    par

     

    ◆  Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate:              10/100 M half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

    ◆  Optical Ethernet interface

    Wave Length:          1310nm 1550nm

    Interface rate:              100 M half/full duplex

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  FC/SC

    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors fittings and patch panel.

    Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

    ◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    ◆  Dimension          

    Product Size :       216X140X31mm( WX DXH))

    Simple packaging : 274X193 X84mm ( WX DXH)

    Piece Weight: 1.8KG

    ◆  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    spe

     

     

    Model Model Number: FCM-G8C1
    Functional Description 8 * GE+1 * 1000Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch,Console,VLAN
    Port Description One  optical ports, 8*1000M GE ports, one Console port
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    Dimension Product Size: 216X140X31mm( WX DXH )
    Weight 1.8KG

     

     

    8FE Configurable VLAN Fiber Media Converter

     

    Download datasheet:

    8FE Configurable VLAN Fiber Media Converter

    8GE Configurable VLAN Fiber Media Converter


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !