8*Video Intergrated Multiplex Fiber Transceiver

Short Description:

8*Video Intergrated Multiplex Fiber Transceiver ,With data、Audio、Talkback、telephone、E1、Ethernet、dry connect……


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    This digital video optical transceiver adopts digital video encoding and gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. The multi-channel single-direction bi-direction audio, video, data, telephone, Ethernet and switch real-time synchronization, no-distortion and high quality transmission is on the single-core or dual-core optical fiber. Complete digital video non-compression transmission technology, with video and data condition indicator, can monitor the system normal operation. It uses modular design, the user can flexibly select or customize configuration based on the scene occasion. Rack installation or desktop installation can be optional. This product is made up of optical transmitter and receiver. It can transmit simultaneously 8Channel forward direction video, audio, data, phone, E1, Ethernet and switch.

    photo

    2015-03-244024 2015-03-242497

    feature

    ◆ Complete digital optical fiber transmission platform, same platform multi-service flexible configuration;
    ◆ Provide General desktop, Mini desktop, insert-card Rack;
    ◆ Based on self –copyright ASIC;
    ◆ Can detect the remote device that is power off or broken fiber when it is matt
    ◆ Compatible PAL/NTSC/SECAM system, studio-level transmission quality
    ◆ Provide bi-directional asynchronous data (Forward Direction and Reverse Direction)
    ◆ Asynchronous data, transmit rate more than 110-115.200Kbps
    ◆ Asynchronous data can be RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code

    ◆ Data interface and video interface provide three levels lightning-protection function,which can reach the ITU-T K.21 (10/700μs),

    CM (6KV), Impedance (40 Ω) test;

    parameter

    Fiber

         Connector:    FC/ ST/PC

    Wave length:  850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance:  multi-mode 0-2km, single-mode 0-25km, 0-60km, 0-120km     ;
    Transmitting power: better than -6dB
    Receiver sensitivity: better than -18dB
    Optical dynamic range: 12dB
    Optical maximum loss: 12dB
    Fiber: single-mode/multi-mode fiber, single fiber
    Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and

    patch panel. Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

    Video interface

    Video Bandwidth:   5Hz~10Hz
    Rate input & output Level:  1Vp-p
    Sampling Frequency:  16.4M (typical value)
    Signal Impedance:  75 Ω
    Signal Interface:  BNC/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
    Differential Gain (DG):  <1.3 %( typical value)
    Differential Phase (DP):  <1.3° (typical value)
    Signal Noise Ratio (SNR):  63dB

    Date interface 

    Data Interface:  RS-232、RS-422、RS-485、TTL
    Data Mode:  NRZ、Manchester、Bi-phase
    Data Rate:  110bps-115.200Kbps
    Interface Port:  RJ45

    Audio

    Audio input & output Level: 0.5-4Vp-p
    Audio input & output impedance: 600Ω (balance / imbalance)
    Audio Bandwidth: 20Hz~20KHz
    Nonlinear distortion coefficient: < 1 %
    Audio signal-to-noise ratio (weighted): S/N>85dB

    Interface Port: RJ45/RCA

    Ethernet interface(100/100M)

    Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    Switch

    Respond Time: <0.5ms
    Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

    FXS Phone Interface

    Ring voltage: 75V

    Ring frequency: 25HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    FXO Switch Interface

    Ring detect voltage: 35V

    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    EM 2/4 Line

    AD: 0dB

    DA: -3.5dB

    Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

    Return loss: 20 dB

    Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤5W

    Dimension          

    Mini Type:           216(width)X140(depth)X31(height)mm
    19 inch 1U:           483(width)X138(depth)X44(height)mm

    Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

    application

    20150325110515_10449

     

    download datasheet:

    8*Video Intergrated Multiplex Fiber Transceiver


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !