960Voice+4GE Fiber MUX

Short Description:

The series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 960 * voice,4 * 10/100/1000M fast Ethernet and VLAN division .


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

    The series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 960 * voice,4 * 10/100/1000M fast Ethernet (wire speed 1000M),2*expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data、switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other ,and VLAN division The working is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy of installation and maintenance.

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright  IC
    ◆ The equipment for 8U 19 inch a total of optical port plate with 16 function board.
    ◆ Maximum configured to 960*Voice,if you want to configure SNMP Network management need to remove a 60 * Voice board,Configuring 1*N E1 board needing to remove a 60 * call board too.
    ◆ 960 Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
    ◆ Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone
    ◆ Support various sites mutual number allocation function
    ◆ 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN
    ◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M,duplex/half duplex adaptive
    ◆ Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit
    ◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
    ◆ AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    ◆ DC-48V/DC24V power has polarity automatic detection function, you can install the device without differentiation between positive and negative polarity.
    ◆ Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

     

    par

     

    ◆ Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    ◆ E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

    Interface Rate:  n*64Kbps±50ppm;

    Interface Code:  HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:  75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:  In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

    ◆ Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M)

    Interface rate:     10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:     4096

    Connector:    RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    ◆ FXS Phone Interface

    Ring voltage: 75V

    Ring frequency: 25HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    ◆ FXO Switch Interface

    Ring detect voltage: 35V

    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    ◆ EM 2/4 Line

    AD: 0dB

    DA:  -3.5dB

    Two/Four-line Impedance:  600 Ohm

    Return loss: 20 dB

    ◆ Working environment

    Working temperature:     -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:     5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Functional Description 8U rack mount multiplexer,960 * telephone,4*10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet,E1,Console or SNMP,2*RS232/422/485,Two Fiber interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤300W
    Dimension 485(length) X 365(width) X195(height) mm(19 inch 8U Type)
    Weight 12.5Kg/Pcs(19 inch 8U Type)

     

     

    24


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !