+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Audio Fiber Mux

1-8 Channel Aduio Fiber Transceiver

Overview
This digital Audio optical transceiver adopts digital Audio encoding and optical fiber transmission technology. 8 channel Audio and serial data on the single-core optical fiber. Rack installation or desktop installation can be optional.  
Features
◆ Complete digital optical fiber transmission platform same platform multi-service flexible configuration;
◆ Provide General desktop Mini desktop insert-card Rack;
◆ Using 24Bit AD/DA audio 128K sampling studio grade transmission quality;
◆ Provide bi-directional asynchronous data (Forward Direction and Reverse Direction);
◆ Asynchronous data transmit rate more than 110-115.200Kbps;
◆ Asynchronous data can be RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;
◆ Audio interface and Serial data interface provide three levels lightning-protection function,which can reach the ITU-T K.21 (10/700μs)CM (6KV) Impedance (40 Ω) test.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
Audio
Audio input & output Level: 0.5-4Vp-p
Audio input & output impedance: 600Ω (balance / imbalance) 
Audio Bandwidth: 20Hz~20KHz
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: < 1 %
Audio signal-to-noise ratio (weighted): S/N>85dB
Interface Port: RJ45/RCA
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product Size: 132X140X31mm(WXDXH)                
Piece Weight : 1.5KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
1-8 Channel Aduio Fiber Transceiver
Download