+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

HD-SDI Fiber Mux

16 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber optic converter

Overview
3G bps HD-SDI HD video optical transmitter / receiver adopts digital coding technology, which can realize long-distance bidirectional transmission of 16 channels of 3G bps HD-SDI video signals through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum transmission distance is 80km without distortion and relay. The signal format of 3G bps HD-SDI HDTV optical transceiver ranges from 270mbps to 2.97gbps. 3G bps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M、SMPTE259M, DVB-ASI (270m) and other digital TV formats.
Features
Ø All aluminum and all gold anode oxidation 19 inch 1U frame type;
Ø The equipment is used in pairs, with local video signal input and opposite video signal output; Ø
Ø It can provide common desktop and centralized card rack in various ways;
Ø Automatic detection of SD, HD, 3G input, support 270mbit / S - 1.48gbit/s - 3gbit / s rate; Support the New Full Hd 1080p / 60Hz 3gbps HD-SDI format signal, and the transmission distance can be up to 80km;
Ø Support SMPTE 424m (2.97gbps / s), SMPTE 292m (1.485gbps / s), SMPTE 344M (540mb / s), SMPTE 259M (360mb / s) and DVB-ASI (270MB / s)
Ø The transmitter is equipped with automatic cable equalization, 80m: 2.97gb/s, 140m: 1.485gb/s, 250m: 270MB / s
Ø Both transmitter and receiver are equipped with led to indicate the access status of SDI signal
Ø The video interface provides three-level lightning protection function, which can pass through ITU-T K.21 (10 / 700) μ S) Common mode: 6kV, impedance (40 Ω) test
Ø AC 220 power supply, also dc-48v / + 24 V power supply;
Parameters
Fiber
Optical port: 1
Fiber: Single fiber
Optical fiber interface: FC
Wavelength: 1310nm-1610nm single mode
Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km
Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw  
3G-SDI    
Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s
TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI
Reflection loss: >15DB
Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s
Interface: 75 ohm BNC
Working environment  
Working temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% - 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours


Application
Download