+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

HD-SDI Fiber Mux

1 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber converter

Overview
    The 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition video optical transmitter/receiver adopts digital encoding technology, which can realize long-distance two-way transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum signal can be transmitted without distortion and without relay 80Km . 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition digital TV optical transceiver signal format from 270Mbps to 2.97Gbps, 3Gbps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M, SMPTE259M and DVB-ASI (270M) and other digital TV format signals.
Features
◆The device is used in pairing, the local video signal is input, and the opposite video signal is output; Ø
◆ It can provide a variety of methods of ordinary desktop and centralized card rack;
◆ SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s-1.48Gbit/s-3Gbit/s rate; support the new FULL HD full HD 1080P/60HZ 3Gbps HD-SDI format signal, the transmission distance can reach 80KM;
◆ Support SMPTE 424M (2.97Gbps/s), SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), SMPTE 259M (360Mb/s) and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
◆ With automatic cable equalization in the transmitter, 80M: 2.97Gb/s, 140M: 1.485Gb/s 250M: 270Mb/s
◆ Both the transmitter and the receiver have another SDI video output, and there is an LED to indicate the access status of the SDI signal
◆ The video interface provides three-level lightning protection function, which can pass the test of ITU-T K.21 (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω)
◆ External AC220/5V power adapter or external DC-48V/5V power adapter;
Parameters
 Fiber          
Optical port: 1
Fiber: Single fiber
Optical fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km
Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw  
3Gbps HD-SDI video    
Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s
TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI
Reflection loss: >15DB
Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s
Interface: 75 ohm BNC
Working environment    
Working temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% - 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application
Download