+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

1-128 Dry Contact Over Fiber

32Channel Unidirectional/16 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer

Overview
The mini type 1-32*Dry contact output optical pure dry contact (alarm) optical transceiver.
1-32 provides  32* unidirectional dry contact or 16*Bidirectional dry contact in optical fiber transmission which solves the problem of electromagnetic interference the interference and the lightning damage improve the reliability of communication data security and confidentiality and can be widely used in various industrial control process control and traffic control and other occasions especially for banks electrical and electromagnetic interference to the environment the special requirements of the Department and the system.
Features
◆ based on proprietary integrated circuit;
◆ can be configured as an input (a) / 32inputs (a) / 32 outputs / 16 input + 16 output mode;
◆ Enter the normally open normally closed dry contact automatically detects when the input what state switch output that is why the state to facilitate the project opened;
◆ dry contact turned on when not connected to other dry contact or fiber state is stable does not appear chaotic action status;
◆ can support one-way and two-way four-way dry contact two-way dry contact;
◆ Each has a dry contact on and off the lights;
◆ dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV impedance (2Ω) standard;
◆ optional AC 220V DC -48V DC + 24V DC power no positive and negative points.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiberattenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
Dry contact Interface
Respond Time: <0.5ms
Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A
The maximum switching frequency 50HZ
Physical interface: RJ45
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
32Channel Unidirectional/16 Channel Bidirectional Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.