+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

V Serial Interface Converter

Unframed E1-V.24 Converter

Overview
This series of equipment provides a non-framing E1 interface and a V.24 interface enabling non-framing E1 to V.24 interface between the conversion the user can use the data channel rate of 2.048Mbps. Equipment built-in loop test function for the project opening and routine maintenance to facilitate.
Features
◆ based on independent intellectual property rights of integrated circuits;
◆ While supporting the adaptive 120Ω / balance and 75Ω / unbalanced two kinds of impedance no longer set;
◆ The system undergoes rigorous testing and practical verification in full compliance with ITU-T V.24 G.703 G.704 and other recommendations;
◆ There are three loopback functions: E1 local loop (ANA) V.24 ring (DIG) so that the end of V.24 from the ring (REM);
◆ Pseudo-random code test function easy to open the line that can be used as a 2M error meter to use;
◆ V.24 interface supports hot swapping; support and DTE or DCE device interconnection;
◆ V.24 working clock can support internal clock external clock line clock;
◆ Optional AC 220V DC -48V DC +24 V DC power supply without positive and negative points.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension         
Product Size:  Mini Type    216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
19inch       485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight : mini 1KG / 19inch  2.4KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
Unframed E1-V.24 Converter
Download