+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Multi-Service Fiber Mux

4ch video+4ETH+8ch voice+serial+dry contact multiplexer

Overview
This series of products is a point-to-point multi service optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the special VLSI developed by the company. This product provides 4 channel video 1-8 channel telephone interface 1-16 channel dry contact / 1-8 channel rs232-422-485 interface 4ETH can be 4GE or 2FE+2GE(Physical isolation) which is transmitted through one optical fiber 2 optical interfaces (can be 1 + 1 optical backup) etc.; the internal circuit of the equipment adopts full digital circuit which is reliable stable low power consumption high integration small size and easy to use Installation and maintenance.
Features
◆ Integrated circuit based on independent intellectual property rights the total bandwidth of optical fiber line is 1.5g;
◆ No relay transmission distance of optical port can be up to 2-120 km; 1 + 1 optical port backup function is provided and double optical port backup function ensures uninterrupted service;
◆ The video interface supports PAL / NTSC / SECAM full system compatibility and broadcast level transmission quality;
◆ 4 channel Ethernet is 10 / 100 / 1000m full / half duplex fully adaptive and each Ethernet port supports auto mdix (Cross / direct connection adaptive);
◆ 100M Ethernet supports the transmission of VLAN ultra long packets which can be matched with the switch products supporting IEEE802.1Q protocol and can support the mega frame Ethernet packets with the maximum packet length of 10240;
◆ 1-8 channel voice access supporting call display function / reverse polarity billing / fax function; voice port supports FXO / FXS / two four wire EM / two four wire audio / magnet telephone interface FXO port is connected with program-controlled exchange FXS port is connected with the user's telephone;
◆ 1-16 channel dry contact or 1-8ch RS232 / 422 / 485 serial interfaces can be connected;
◆ One console management interface and one SNMP management interface can be selected;
◆ All kinds of interface lightning protection meet iec61000-4-5 (10 / 700 μ s) differential mode: 6kV impedance (40 Ω); common mode: 6kV impedance (40 Ω) standard;
◆ A variety of power modes are available: AC220V dc-48v / DC24V etc.; it supports AC + DC AC + AC DC + DC and other dual power modes.
Parameters
fiber
Optical port: 1 2 (1+1 optical backup)
Optical port rate: 1.25G
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm
Video interface                     
Video bandwidth: 5hz-10mhz
Signal level: 1Vp-p (typical value)
Sampling frequency: 16.4m
Signal impedance: 75 Ω
Physical interface: BNC (pal NTSC SECAM compatible)
Differential gain (DG): < 1.3% (typ.)
Differential phase (DP): < 1.3% (typical value)
SNR: > 63dB (weighted)
10/100/1000M Ethernet                        
Protocol: IEEE 802.3 compliant IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
Rate: 10/100M adaptive full/half duplex fully adaptive
MAC address table: Can learn 4096 MAC addresses
Physical interface: RJ45 seat support Auto-MDIX 
(cross/straight line adaptive)
FXS                     
Ringing voltage: 75V
Ringing frequency: 25Hz
Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)
Return loss: 20dB
FXO                        
Ring detection voltage: 35V
Ringing detection frequency: 17Hz-60Hz
Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)
Return loss: 20 dB
Serial interface                        
Stander:
EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)
EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)
EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)
interface:
RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD- 
RS-485 4 wires: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-
RS-485 2 wires: A(对应TX+) B(对应TX-) Ground
RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground
Dry contact                      
Output interface type: signal relay dry contact output
Response time: signal relay dry contact output: < 1.2ms
Switch signal: signal relay dry contact output 36VDC / 0.5A
Maximum switching frequency: 50Hz
Electrical and mechanical properties          
System power supply: ac180v ~ 260V; DC – 48V; DC + 24V
(dual power redundant backup is supported)
Power consumption: ≤ 10W
Appearance structure: 485 (L) X200 (W) x45 (H) mm 19 inch 1U rack type
Weight: 3.8kg/set
Working environment                    
Working temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% - 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100000 hour
Application
4ch video+4ETH+8ch voice+serial+dry contact multiplexer
Download