+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

1-16E1+FE PDH Multiplexer

4E1+1FE PDH Multiplexer

Overview
This device  provides 1-4Channel E1 interface 1Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Speed 100M),1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional)it applied very flexibly. It has alarm function. The work is reliable stable and low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ based on self -copyright  IC;
◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector;
◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M half/full duplex auto- adaptable;
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;
◆ 1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional);
◆ When optical lose signal it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected and indicates  alarm by LED;
◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition;
◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back ease line maintenance;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional;
◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function Polarity-Free.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm  
E1 Interface
Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code:            HDB3;
E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
Ethernet interface (10/100M)
Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product size:     Mini Type   216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
19 inch 1U   483X138X44mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging: mini  274X193X84mm(WXDXH)
19inch 1U  522X198X82mm(WXDXH)
piece weight:  mini  1.2 KG  /  19inch   2.3KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
4E1+1FE PDH Multiplexer
Download