+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer

Modular multi-service Fiber MUX

Overview
This device is modular structure point-to-point optical transmission equipment with LCD display uses the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. The Main board provide 4*100M channel Ethernet data and 2 AUX port which is for transmitting other data such as RS232/RS485/RS422 two optical interface for optional 1+1 auto protection switch (APS).
4 slots of tributary with variant plug-in modules which included 4xE1 channels module 4/8/16 x FXO/FXS module and 2x Nx64K V.35 module.The maximum capacity will be up 4 plug-in modules which could be combinations with above modules.The high flexibility performance is the best solution for voice/data/video services in existed market.
Features
◆ Provides total 16 E1 transparent transmission capacity ;
◆ With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside;
◆ Provide Console manage interface(RS232);
◆ Provice one hotline channel for option;
◆ Provide two SFP fiber interfaces one as master the other as slave insuring uninterrupted service transmission;
◆ Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function and ALS(Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)function;
◆ Provide 4 slots plug-in modules:
4×unframed E1 module(75Ω)/(120Ω)
4×framed E1 module(75Ω)/(120Ω)any timesolts can be set
4×FXO/FXS/EM2-4/Magnet telephone module
8×FXO/FXS/2 line audio/Magnet telephone module
16×FXO/FXS/2 line audio/Magnet telephone module
2×V.35 (2.048M Fixed speed) module
2×V.35 (N*64K N=1-32) module
4×RS232/422/485 module
4*FE to E1 bridge(wire speed 2.048M) module
◆ Provide 4FE(wire speed 100M)Ethernet channel support mutual negatiate Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K;
◆ Ethernet port supports full/half duplex 10M/100M auto-adaptable;
◆ Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 devision mode for user selection;
◆ Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set seperately;
◆ Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
◆ Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
◆ The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiberattenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;
E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm
Ethernet interface(10/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
Modular multi-service Fiber MUX
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.