+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

1-64E1+GE PDH Multiplexer

8E1+4GE PDH Multiplexer

Overview
This series of equipment is developed by the company PDH optical fiber transmission for ultra-large scale integrated circuit based on the development of point-to-point optical transmission equipment. It provides 1~8 E1 interface 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet interface (wire speed 1000M) and 2 extended service interface. 4*GE Ethernet interface for the exchange port can support VLAN division.  2*extended service interface can be used as RS232/485/422 asynchronous data the application is very flexible. Optional digital business phone optional Console serial network management optional independent SNMP network management.
Features
◆ based on the independent intellectual property rights of the integrated circuit to achieve 8*E1 and 4*Gigabit Ethernet data (wire speed 1000M) hybrid transmission;
◆ E1 interface in line with G.703 recommendations the use of all-digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked technology;
◆ Equipment to provide the main optical interface and backup fiber interface dual optical port backup function to ensure that business never interrupted;
◆ Fiber bandwidth up to 1. 5G Ethernet bandwidth line speed 1000M interface rate of 10/100/1000M full duplex/half duplex adaptive;
◆ 4*GE Ethernet interface for the exchange port VLAN can also be divided into four channels can be set to logic isolation;
◆ Support the maximum ultra-10K giant frame Ethernet packet transmission can support the IEEE802.1Q protocol with the use of the switch products;
◆ With the Ethernet loopback function (when the optical line occurs when the loop the Ethernet data will not be loop back effectively prevent the Ethernet loop may cause the Ethernet network paralyzed);
◆ Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional);
◆ Provide 2 expansion interface optional expansion 1~2 asynchronous data such as RS232/485/422/TTL; or 1 to 4 dry contact and so on;
◆ Support the console serial network management and independent SNMP network management mode easy to install and open;
◆ Can detect when the optical signal is lost when the remote device power down or fiber unreasonable and through the indicator light alarm;
◆ It has the functions of displaying the remote state of the remote device at the local end. It provides the functions of the local E1 loopback and the remote E1 loopback to facilitate the line maintenance;
◆ No relay transmission distance of up to 2 to 100 km;
◆ A variety of power supply options: AC220V DC-48V/DC24V etc .; support AC+DC; AC+AC; DC+DC dual power backup mode;
◆ DC-48V / DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection installation without distinction between positive and negative.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product Size:    Mini Type    216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
19inch       485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight :    mini 1KG / 19inch  2.4KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
8E1+4GE PDH Multiplexer
Download