+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Optic 1+1 PDH Multiplexer

16E1+3FE+1FX 1+1 PDH Multiplexer

Overview
The series equipment is in PDH optical fiber transmission the company developed based on the special large scale integrated circuit point to point optical transmission equipment research and development. The device provides 1 ~ 16 E1 interface; 1 ~ 3 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (Ethernet interface to exchange wire speed 100M support VLAN division (logical isolation)); 1*100base-FX optical Ethernet interface; 1 Console; 1 extended service interface can be used as E1 signal RS232/RS485/RS422 data; 1 digital business telephone; the application is flexible has the alarm function the operation is stable and reliable low power consumption high integration degree.
Features
◆ based on self-copyright IC;
◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector;
◆ Provide Console manage interface (RS232);
◆ Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function;
◆ 3*FE Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M half/full duplex Auto-Nego;
◆ Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately and ethernet bandwidth can be setting base on multiple of 32K;
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;
◆ Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional);
◆ When optical lose signal it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected and indicates alarm by LED;
◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition;
◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back support local E1 Loop Back function support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ease line maintenance;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;
◆ Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside);
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional;
◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function Polarity-Free.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiberattenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code:            HDB3;
E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
Ethernet interface(100/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
16E1+3FE+1FX 1+1 PDH Multiplexer
Download