+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Physical Isolation PDH Mux

8E1+4FE(Physical isolation)PDH Fiber Multiplexer

Overview
This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point to point optical transmission equipment. Provide 1-8 E1 interfaces primary and backup fiber optical interface connector 1-4 physical isolation 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (independent four-wire speed 100Mtotal bandwidth is 4*100M) as well as two business expansion interface. 2 Extended service interface can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data the application is very flexible. Optional one digital service telephone the application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function the whole stable reliable low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ based on self-copyright IC;
◆ 1-4 physical isolation 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface every FE Ethernet independent wire speed is 100Mtotal bandwidth is 4*100M;
◆ Provide RS232 Console manage interface (optional);
◆ Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function (optional);
◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M half/full duplex Auto-Nego;
◆ Ethernet package support jumbo framesup to 10240 byte;
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;
◆ Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional);
◆ When optical lose signal it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected and indicates alarm by LED;
◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition;
◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back support local E1 Loop Back function support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ease line maintenance;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption(Default FC dual fiber single mode 20km);
◆ Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside) optional;
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional;
◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function Polarity-Free.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiberattenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;
E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm
Ethernet interface (10/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
8E1+4FE(Physical isolation)PDH Fiber Multiplexer
Download