+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Physical Isolation PDH Mux

16E1+4FE 1+1 PDH Multiplexer(Physical isolation)

Overview
This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point to point optical transmission equipment. Provide 1 to 16 E1 interfaces primary and backup fiber optical interface connector 1-4 physical isolation 10M / 100M Fast Ethernet interface (independent four-speed route 100M) as well as two business expansion interface. 2 Extended service interface can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data voice signal twenty-four wire E & M audio signals digital signals Ethernet signals (bandwidth 2M) and other transmission channel the application is very flexible. Optional one digital service telephone the application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function the whole stable reliable low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ based on proprietary integrated circuit;
◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector;
◆ Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M half/full duplex auto- adaptable;
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;
◆ 1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional);
◆ When optical lose signal it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected and indicates  alarm by LED;
◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition;
◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back ease line maintenance;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional;
◆ DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function Polarity-Free.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm  
E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate:   n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code:  HDB3;
E1 Impedance:   75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance:  In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
Ethernet interface (10/100M)
Interface rate:  10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard:  Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product size:   19 inch 1U   485 X138 X45 mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging: 522X198X82mm( WXDXH)
Piece weight:  3KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
16E1+4FE 1+1 PDH Multiplexer(Physical isolation)
Download