+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

POE Media Converter

one fiber 4FE POE fiber media converter(power internal black)

Overview
This series of products is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converter which can realize the conversion or extended network transmission between 1-4 10 / 100base-T twisted pair and 100base FX optical fiber media mainly used for the long-distance transmission of optical fiber network (20 / 40 / 60 / 80 / 120 km). The Ethernet port provides ieee802.3af/at power supply function and supports power supply of other devices such as wireless access point (AP) or IP phone through category 5 Ethernet cable.
Features
◆ It can automatically adapt to 10 / 100Mbps environment and facilitate upgrading with different networks;
◆ It can work in the video transmission environment with large traffic for a long time without crashing which greatly reduces the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in high-capacity and high-speed cache and the backplane switching bandwidth is 1.4g which can avoid the transmission picture jam caused by the frame burst of IP camera in the environment of rapid change of monitoring picture such as the reflection of automobile light on the road in rainy days and nights;
◆ It supports the transmission of VLAN ultra long data packets supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 1552 bytes and is suitable for some large frame network image transmission protocols;
◆ It supports full duplex and half duplex network communication with automatic negotiation ability. The port MDI / mdi-x is self-adaptive without manual adjustment which is convenient for field wiring;
◆ Support IEEE 802.3az energy-saving protocol low power consumption low heating long-term stable operation;
◆ Support the power supply through the wireless access point (AP) and the network monitoring cameras of the five Ethernet cables;
◆ 1-2-way Ethernet supports standard ieee802.3af/at power supply; each port can output sufficient power of 15.4W (IEEE802.3af) at 25.5w (ieee802.3at);
◆ The Ethernet interface is equipped with three-level lightning protection which reaches the standard of GB / t17626.5 (iec61000-4-5) short circuit current wave of 10 / 700 μ s and open circuit peak output voltage of 6kV.
Parameters
Fiber          
Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm  
10/100M ethernet interface    
Protocol: IEEE 802.3 ieee802.3z compliant
Rate: 10 / 100M adaptive full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45 supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
POE Characteristic    
Poe standard: IEEE 802.3af/at
Poe type: end jumper (optional middle jumper)
Poe port characteristics: port output power 15.4w/25.5w
Poe transmission core: 1 / 2 + 3 / 6-pair (optional 4 / 5 + 7 / 8-pair)
Working environment    
Working temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% - 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100000 hours
Application
one fiber 4FE POE fiber media converter
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.