+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Voice Over Fiber

8FXO/FXS+2FE Fiber Mux 8FXO/FXS+2GE Fiber Mux (Desktop Type)

Overview
This series is based on the company’s proprietary research on VLSI developed point optical transmission equipment. This product provides 1~8channel telephone; two  Ethernet interface support VLAN division. With a sound alarm function the whole stable reliable low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ based on proprietary integrated circuit;
◆ 1 ~ 8channel voice access support caller ID function and reverse polarity billing functions;
◆ 2* Ethernet interface the rate of 10M / 100M full / half duplex adaptive two* Ethernet can be set to logical isolation;
◆ Voice port supports FXO and FXS port EM2/4 audio interface FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;
◆ Support Telephone Number mutual function of each site;
◆ optical port unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2 to 120 km;
◆ Data interface provide the lightning-protection function,which can reach the IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μs) CM (6KV);
◆ multiple power mode options: AC220V DC-48V / DC24V etc;
◆ DC-48V / DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function when installed without distinction between positive and negative.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
Ethernet interface(10/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA: -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm
Return loss: 20 dB
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
8FXO/FXS+2FE Fiber Mux 8FXO/FXS+2GE Fiber Mux
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.