+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Voice Over Fiber

16FXO/FXS +8E1+4FE +4RS232/422/485 Fiber Multiplexer Console SNMP fiber(1+1) redundancy for option

Overview
This device provides 16Channel telephone1-8Channel E1 interface 4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data voice signal 2/4 line E&M audio signal switch signal Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible.
Features
◆ based on self -copyright IC;
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology Voice port supports FXO and FXS port;
◆ Support FXO/FXS EM2/4 audio Magnet telephone Interface FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;
◆ 1~16channel Voice access supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions;
◆ Support various sites mutual number allocation function;
◆ Provide 4 expansion interface you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;1~4Channel voice 1~8Channel switch or two/four line audio and so on;
◆ Ethernet interface supports10M/100M half/full duplex auto- adaptable support VLAN;
◆ 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface support VLAN can set to 4 channel logical isolation;
◆ Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);
◆ Telephone interface with lightning protection lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs the peak output voltage 6KV open standards;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC24V can be optional.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate:    n*64Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;
E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm
Ethernet interface(10/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 /1000Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector:     RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
FXS Phone Interface
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency: 25HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
FXO Switch Interface
Ring detect voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss: 40 dB
EM 2/4 Line
AD: 0dB
DA:    -3.5dB
Two/Four-line Impedance:   600 Ohm
Return loss:   20 dB
Working environment
Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
16FXO/FXS +8E1+4FE +4RS232/422/485 Fiber Multiplexer
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.