Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber mux

View : 191
Type : HD-SDI Fiber Mux
Description :

3G bps HD-SDI HD video optical transmitter / receiver adopts digital coding technology, which can realize long-distance bidirectional transmission of 16 channels of 3G bps HD-SDI video signals through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum transmission distance is 80km without distortion and relay.

Overview

3G bps HD-SDI HD video optical transmitter / receiver adopts digital coding technology, which can realize long-distance bidirectional transmission of 16 channels of 3G bps HD-SDI video signals through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum transmission distance is 80km without distortion and relay. The signal format of 3G bps HD-SDI HDTV optical transceiver ranges from 270mbps to 2.97gbps. 3G bps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M、SMPTE259M, DVB-ASI (270m) and other digital TV formats.

Photo

Features

All aluminum and all gold anode oxidation 19 inch 1U frame type;

The equipment is used in pairs, with local video signal input and opposite video signal output; 

It can provide common desktop and centralized card rack in various ways;

Automatic detection of SD, HD, 3G input, support 270mbit / S – 1.48gbit/s – 3gbit / s rate; Support the New Full Hd 1080p / 60Hz 3gbps HD-SDI format signal, and the transmission distance can be up to 80km;

Support SMPTE 424m (2.97gbps / s), SMPTE 292m (1.485gbps / s), SMPTE 344M (540mb / s), SMPTE 259M (360mb / s) and DVB-ASI (270MB / s)

The transmitter is equipped with automatic cable equalization, 80m: 2.97gb/s, 140m: 1.485gb/s, 250m: 270MB / s

Both transmitter and receiver are equipped with led to indicate the access status of SDI signal

The video interface provides three-level lightning protection function, which can pass through ITU-T K.21 (10 / 700) μ S) Common mode: 6kV, impedance (40 Ω) test

AC 220 power supply, also dc-48v / + 24 V power supply.

Parameters

● Fiber          

Optical port: 1

Fiber: Single fiber

Optical fiber interface: FC

Wavelength: 1310nm-1610nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw  

  • 3Gbps HD-SDI video    

Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s

TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s

Interface: 75 ohm BNC

● Working environment   

Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

Specifications

Product number

FCVH-V16b

Product Function Description

transmission of 16 channel 3Gbps HD-SDI signal on the fiber

Business port description

1 fiber interface; 16 channel 3Gbps HD-SDI interfaces

power supply

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V(

Product Size

Dimensions: 485mm (length) x 200mm (width) x 45mm (height)

weight

1.25kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail