Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8 XLR broadcast audio Optical

View : 158
Type : Audio Fiber Mux
Description :

Audio Optical by the optical transmitter and optical receiver can be configured with 4 channel audio and 8- channel audio mode.

Overview

1-8 integrated multiplexing audio optical transmitter / receiver using digital coding technology, audio interface XLR (XLR), can be audio signals, data signals, switch signals and Ethernet signals through a single-mode fiber achieve long-distance two-way transmission, the maximum signal can be transmitted without distortion-free relay 100Km. Audio interface with 24Bit AD / DA, 128K sampling, studio-level transmission quality.

Audio Optical by the optical transmitter and optical receiver can be configured with 4 channel audio and 8- channel audio mode.

Photo

Features

●  All-digital fiber optic transmission platform, multi-service platform with flexible configuration

●  Audio interface XLR balanced XLR interface, audio power supply for the high-power toroidal transformer, + – 18V power supply, high dynamic range;

●  Provide ordinary desktop mini-desktop, centralized card rack in various ways

●  Data interface and audio interface provides three mine-protected, through the ITU-T K.21 (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω) test

●  Single fiber transmission, optional dual fiber

●  Can receive no light is detected, the remote device is a power failure or fiber cut

●  Audio using 24Bit AD / DA, 128K sampling, studio-grade transmission quality

●  Provides bi-directional asynchronous data (forward and reverse)

●  Asynchronous data transfer rate than 110-115.200Kbps

●  Asynchronous data for RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Manchester code

Parameters

● Audio

Signal level:   0.5-4Vp-p

Input / output impedance: 600Ω (unbalanced or balanced)

AD / DA-bit wide: 24Bit

Sampling frequency: 128K

Bandwidth: 20Hz-20KHz

Total harmonic distortion: <1%

Noise ratio (SNR): > 85dB

Connecting terminal: XLR (XLR) balanced interface

● Fiber

Multi-Mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance:  5KM@62.5/125um single mode fiber,

attenuation : 3dbm/km

Wave Length:  820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-Mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40KM@9/125um single mode fiber,

attenuation : 0.35dbm/km

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● Working Environment

Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Model

FCA-A8

Functional Description

1-8 channel audio Digital Optical, 24bits sampling, sampling precision 128K, XLR audio interface

Port Description

8-channel audio XLR, 1 optical interface

Power

AC220V or DC-48V (power supply optional)

Dimension

(L × W × H) 440 × 202 × 45mm 19 1U-inch rack

Weight

2KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail