1-2 kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Çin Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Qısa Təsvir:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Qiymət: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Enaz Sayısı: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Təchizat Bacarığı: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Ödəniş: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product Ətraflı

    Product Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Fiber Limanlar sayı: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    optik multi rejimi üçün 850nm / 1310nm

    tək-mode optik interface üçün 1310nm / 1550nm

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual fiber core

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Məsafə: 20km-120km

    Tipik çıxış gücü:

    vahid rejimi 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Alıcı Həssaslıq: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TxD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 teller: TxD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 teller: Data + (uyğundur TX +), Data- (TX uyğundur), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TxD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    İş temperaturu: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    İş Rütubət: 5% ~ 95% (heç kondensasiya)

    Storage temperaturu: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Rütubət: 5% ~ 95% (heç kondensasiya)

     

    spe

     

    model Model nömrəsi: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2M / Q2m / D2m
    funksional Təsvir RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial port rabitə dərəcəsi 921.6KBPS
    Port təsviri One Fiber interfeysi; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    güc Güc təchizatı: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V; DC + 24V Enerji sərfi: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Ölçü: 70 (uzunluğu) X 93 (eni) X26 (hündürlük) mm (GxDxY)
    çəki 0.5kg / parça

     

    app

     

    6


  • Əvvəlki:
  • Next:

  • Bizim Newsletter abunə

    Bizim məhsul və ya Fiyat haqqında suallarınız üçün, bizə e-poçt tərk edin və biz 24 saat ərzində əlaqə olacaq.

    Bizi izlə

    Bizim sosial media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !