Best Price on Pdh Interface Converter - Industrial Din-Rail 16 Channel Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

, , ,
Best Price on Pdh Interface Converter - Industrial Din-Rail 16 Channel Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology Detail:

bd44242a

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • can be configured as an 16 inputs / 16 outputs / 8 inputs + 8 output mode
  • Enter the normally open normally closed dry contact automatically detects when the input what state switch output that is why the state, to facilitate the project opened
  • dry contact turned on when not connected to other dry contact or fiber state is stable, does not appear chaotic action status
  • can support unidirectional dry contact or bidirectional dry contact.
  • Each has a dry contact on and off the lights
  • dry contact interface Lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
  • optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

7c49a119

Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

Dry contact Interface

Respond Time: <0.5ms

Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

The maximum switching frequency: 50HZ

Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

772b06c6

Functional Description 16* Dry contact to Fiber Mux
Port Description One Fiber interface;16* Dry contact Interface
Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
Dimension Product Size: 186X38X30mm (WXDXH)
Weight 1.35KG

08d1d0d1

12


Product detail pictures:

Best Price on Pdh Interface Converter -
 Industrial Din-Rail 16 Channel Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology detail pictures

Best Price on Pdh Interface Converter -
 Industrial Din-Rail 16 Channel Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) For Fiber Optic Communication? Fiber Optic Tutorial
Fiber Optic Network Technology Using Dense Wave Division Multiplexing

Best Price on Pdh Interface Converter - Industrial Din-Rail 16 Channel Dry Contact Optical Multiplexer – FCTEL Technology, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: , , ,

  • 5 Stars By from -

    5 Stars By from -

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !