1-2 канал RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Китай Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 канал RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Кратко описание:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Цена: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Количество: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Доставка Възможност: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Порт: Shanghai
  • Условия на плащане: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Подробности за продукта

    Ключови думи

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Брой на Fiber Портове: 1

    Оптичен Дължина на вълната:

    850nm / 1310nm за мулти режим оптичен

    1310nm / 1550nm за един режим оптичен интерфейс

    Оптични Ядро: Единична / ядро ​​Dual влакна

    Съединител: FC / SC / ST / LC (БОК)

    Разстояние: 20km-120км

    Типични изходна мощност:

    един вид 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    мулти-режим 850nm:> - 18dBm

    мулти-режим 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    приемник Чувствителност: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Сигнал Първи

    RS-485 4 проводника: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Сигнал Първи

    RS-485 2 проводници: Данни + (Съответстват TX +), Data- (Съответстват Тх), сигнала на почвата

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Сигнал Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Работна температура -10 ° С ~ 50 ° С

    Работна влажност: 5% ~ 95% (без кондензация)

    Температура на съхранение: -40 ° С ~ 80 ° С

    Съхранение Влажност: 5% ~ 95% (без кондензация)

     

    spe

     

    Модел Номер на модела: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Функционално описание RS232 / 422/485 Fiber модем, сериен порт за комуникация на лихвените нива 921.6 kbps
    Порт Описание Един Fiber интерфейс RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    мощност Захранване: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Консумирана мощност: ≤10W
    Измерение Размер на продукта: 70 (дължина) х 93 (широчина) X26 (височина) mm (WxDxH)
    тегло 0,5 кг / бр

     

    app

     

    6


  • Предишна:
  • Next:

  • Абонирайте се за нашия бюлетин

    За запитвания за нашите продукти или ценова листа, моля оставете вашия имейл до нас и ние ще се свържем с вас в рамките на 24 часа.

    Последвай ни

    на нашия социалните медии
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !