1-2 canali RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber mudernu (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 canali RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber mudernu (Mini)

Short Description:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • Fob Prezzo: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantità: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Corsu Scrittura: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Cunnizzioni pagamentu: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Detail prodottu

    Tags prodottu

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Numaru di Porti Fiber: 1

    Lunchizza Facette:

    850nm / 1310nm di multi- càlculu òttica

    1310nm / 1550nm per ste scope sìngulu-Modu

    Fiber Core: nòcciulu fibre Single / Dual

    Lînia: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distanza: 20km-120km

    Lu putiri pruduzzioni Nana:

    Modu sola 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-càlculu 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-càlculu 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Pillar stakeholder: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-N.422 RS-N.422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-N.422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Terreno

    RS-485 4 ground: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Terreno

    RS-485 2 ground: Data + (currisponde TX +), Data- (currisponde TX-), Signal Terreno

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Terreno

    ◆Working environment

    Temperature travaglià: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Rossi Umidità: 5% ~ 95% (no cundinsazioni)

    Temperature Storage: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Umidità: 5% ~ 95% (no cundinsazioni)

     

    spe

     

    Model Numeru Model: fcp-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Description funziunali RS232 / N.422 / 485 Fiber mudernu, siriali ragione di cumunicazioni, su 921.6KBPS
    Port Description Una interfaccia Fiber; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    corsu -Sintinedddi Power incù: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V cunsumazione Power: ≤10W
    Dimension Size Product: 70 (lunghezza) X 93 (larghezza) X26 (altu) MM (WXDXH)
    Peso 0.5KG / pezzu

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Segui To Our Newsletter

    Per e vostre quistione di i nostri prudutti, o pricelist, andate puru u vostru mail à noi, è noi vi esse in cuntattu ind'a 24 ore.

    Follow Us

    nant'à a nostra sucetà média
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !