1-2 sianel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Ffibr Modem (Mini) - Tsieina Hangzhou Technology FCTEL

1-2 sianel RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Ffibr Modem (Mini)

Disgrifiad byr:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Nifer: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Cyflenwad Gallu: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Telerau Talu: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Manylion cynnyrch

    cynnyrch Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Nifer y Porthladdoedd Ffeibr: 1

    Tonfedd Optegol:

    850nm / 1310nm am aml-ddelw optegol

    1310nm / 1550nm ar gyfer rhyngwyneb optegol sengl-ddelw

    Ffibr craidd: craidd ffibr Sengl / Ddeuol

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Pellter: 20km-120 cilomedr

    Pŵer allbwn nodweddiadol:

    modd sengl 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    850nm aml-ddelw:> - 18dBm

    1310nm aml-ddelw:> - 25dBm

    Derbynnydd Sensitifrwydd: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 gwifrau: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 gwifrau: Data + (Llythyru TX +),-data (Llythyru TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    tymheredd Gweithio: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Lleithder Gweithio: 5% ~ 95% (dim anwedd)

    tymheredd Storio: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storio Lleithder: 5% ~ 95% (dim anwedd)

     

    spe

     

    model Rhif Model: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Disgrifiad swyddogaethol 921.6KBPS RS232 / 422/485 Ffibr Modem, cyfradd cyfathrebu porthladd Serial fyny
    Port Disgrifiad Un rhyngwyneb ffibr; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Cyflenwad Pŵer: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V defnydd o Power: ≤10W
    dimensiwn Maint Cynnyrch: 70 (hyd) X 93 (lled) X26 (uchder) mm (WXDXH)
    pwysau 0.5kg / darn

     

    app

     

    6


  • Blaenorol:
  • Nesaf:

  • Danysgrifio i'n cylchlythyr

    Ar gyfer ymholiadau am ein cynnyrch neu rhestr brisiau, gadewch eich e-bost i ni a byddwn yn cysylltu â chi o fewn 24 awr.

    Dilynwch ni

    ar ein cyfryngau cymdeithasol
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !