1-2 kanals RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Kina Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Kort beskrivelse:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Mængde: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Evne: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Betalingsbetingelser: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Produkt detaljer

    Tags på produkter

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Antal Fiber porte: 1

    Optisk Bølgelængde:

    850nm / 1310nm for multi- mode optisk

    1310nm / 1550nm til enkelt-mode optisk grænseflade

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual fiberkerne

    Stik: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Afstand: 20 km-120 km

    Typisk udgangseffekt:

    singlemode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Modtager Følsomhed: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TxD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signaljord

    RS-485 4 ledninger: TXD +, TxD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signaljord

    RS-485 2 ledninger: Data + (Svarer TX +), data- (Svarer TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signaljord

    ◆Working environment

    Arbejdstemperatur: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Fugtighed: 5% ~ 95% (ingen kondensering)

    Opbevaringstemperatur: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Opbevaring Fugtighed: 5% ~ 95% (ingen kondensering)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model nummer: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2M / Q2M / D2M
    Funktionsbeskrivelse RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Seriel port kommunikation rate op 921.6KBPS
    Port Beskrivelse Et Fiber interface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Strøm Strømforsyning: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V Strømforbrug: ≤10W
    Dimension Produkt Størrelse: 70 (længde) x 93 (bredde) X26 (højde) mm (BxDxH)
    Vægt 0,5 kg / stk

     

    app

     

    6


  • Forrige:
  • Næste:

  • Abonner på vores nyhedsbrev

    For forespørgsler om vores produkter eller prisliste, bedes du forlade din e-mail til os, og vi vil være i kontakt inden for 24 timer.

    Følg os

    på vores sociale medier
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !