1-2 kanali RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Hiina Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanali RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Lühike kirjeldus:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Hind: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Kogus: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Võime: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Tasumistingimustega: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • toote Detail

    toote märksõnad

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Arv Fiber Sadamad: 1

    Optiline lainepikkus:

    850nm / 1310nm jaoks multi- režiimis optilise

    1310nm / 1550nm jaoks üherežiimiline optilise liidese

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual kiu südamiku

    Pistik: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Kaugus: 20 km 120km

    Tüüpilised väljundvõimsus:

    üksikmõõterešiimis 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    mitmerežiimilised 850nm:> - 18dBm

    mitmerežiimilised 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Saaja Tundlikkus: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 juhtmega: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 traadid: Andmed + (Vastavad TX +), andme- (Vastavad TX), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Töötemperatuur: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Niiskus: 5% ~ 95% (kondenseerumine)

    Storage: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Hoidmise Niiskus: 5% ~ 95% (kondenseerumine)

     

    spe

     

    mudel Mudel: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2M / Q2m / D2M
    funktsionaalne kirjeldus RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial port side kiirus kuni 921.6KBPS
    Port Kirjeldus Üks Fiber liides; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    võimsus Toide: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Voolutarve: ≤10W
    mõõde Toote suurus: 70 (pikkus) X 93 (laius) X26 (kõrgus) mm (WxDxH)
    kaal 0.5KG / tk

     

    app

     

    6


  • Eelmine:
  • Järgmine:

  • Telli meie uudiskiri

    Päringud meie toodete või hinnakirjale, jätke oma e-posti meile ja me ühendust 24 tunni jooksul.

    Järgne meile

    meie sotsiaalse meedia
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !