1-2 kanalean RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Teknologia

1-2 kanalean RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Deskribapen laburra:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Prezioa: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Kopurua: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Hornidura gaitasuna: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Ordainketa baldintzak: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Produktuen xehetasuna

    Produktuen Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Fiber Portuen kopurua: 1

    Uhin-luzera optikoa:

    850nm / anitzeko modua optiko for 1310nm

    1310nm / bakarreko modua interfazea optikoa 1550nm

    Fiber Core: Banako / duala zuntz core

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distantzia: 20km-120 km

    Tipikoa irteerako potentzia:

    Modu bakar 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    anitzeko modua 850nm:> - 18dBm

    anitzeko modua 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    hartzailearen sentikortasuna: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Beheko

    RS-485 4 hariak: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Beheko

    RS-485 2 hariak: Data + (dagozkie TX +), datuak- (dagozkie TX-), Signal Beheko

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Beheko

    ◆Working environment

    Lan tenperatura: -10 º C ~ 50 º C

    Working Hezetasuna:% 5 eta% 95 (kondentsazioa gabe)

    Biltegiratzea tenperatura: -40 º C ~ 80 º C

    Biltegiratzea Hezetasuna:% 5 eta% 95 (kondentsazioa gabe)

     

    spe

     

    Model Modelo zenbakia: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2M
    Description funtzionala RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, serie ataka komunikazio tasa eman 921.6KBPS
    Port deskribapena One Fiber interfaze; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Power hornidura: AC180V ~ 260V: DC -48V: DC + 24V Power kontsumoa: ≤10W
    Dimension Produktuen Tamaina: 70 (luzera) X 93 (zabalera) X26 (altuera) mm (WXDXH)
    pisu 0.5 / pieza

     

    app

     

    6


  • Aurreko:
  • Hurrengoa:

  • Harpidetzeko Gure buletina

    Gure produktuak edo prezioen buruz kontsulta egiteko, mesedez, utzi zure posta elektronikoko gurekin eta zurekin harremanetan jarriko dugu, 24 orduko epean.

    Jarrai gaitzazu

    Gure media sozialetan
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !