1-2 kanaal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanaal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber modem (Mini)

Koarte beskriuwing:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Mooglikheid: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Poarte: Shanghai
  • Beteljen Terms: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • produkt Detail

    produkt Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Oantal Fiber Poarten: 1

    Optical golflingte:

    850nm / 1310nm foar yndividuele modus optische

    1310nm / 1550nm foar inkele-modus optyske ynterface

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual fiber core

    Ferbinning: FC / SC / ST / LC (SPRINGFIELD)

    Ofstân: 20km-120km

    Typysk útfier macht:

    single modus 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Ontvanger Empfindlichkeit: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    MER / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    MER / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    MER / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 triedden: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 triedden: Data + (correspond TX +), mei Gegevens- (korrespondearje TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Working temperatuer: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (gjin kondinsstripen)

    Storage temperatuer: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (gjin kondinsstripen)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Tapasbere Beskriuwing RS232 / 422/485 Fibre modem, Serial haven kommunikaasje koers up 921.6KBPS
    Port Beskriuwing Ien Fiber ynterface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Krêft Power oanbod: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Power konsumpsje: ≤10W
    Diminsje Produkt Grutte: 70 (lingte) X 93 (breedte) X26 (hichte) mm (WXDXH)
    Gewicht 0.5KG / stik

     

    app

     

    6


  • Foarige:
  • Folgjende:

  • Skriuw dy yn foar ús nijsbrief

    Foar fragen oer ús produkten of pricelist, nim dan lit jo e-mail nei ús en wy sille wêze kontakt binnen 24 oeren.

    Folgje ús

    op ús sosjale media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !