1-2 sianal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Sìona Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 sianal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Goirid Tuairisgeul:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Solar Comas: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Riaghailtean Pàigheadh: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • bathar Detail

    bathar Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Àireamh Fiber Ports: 1

    Optical Wavelength:

    850nm / 1310nm airson modh ioma Optical

    1310nm / 1550nm airson aon modh-Optical eadar-aghaidh

    Fiber Prìomh: Singilte / Dual freumhag prìomh

    Ceanglaiche: FC / SC / ST / LC (PST)

    Distance: 20km-120km

    Seallaidhean cumanta air toradh cumhachd:

    aon mhodh 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    ioma-mhodh 850nm:> - 18dBm

    ioma-mhodh 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    trusaidh Cugallachd: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232-RS 232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-422-RS 422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485-RS ​​485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Ground Signal

    485 4 RS-uèirichean: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Ground Signal

    485 2 RS-uèirichean: Dàta + (a 'conaltradh TX +), Data- (freagairt TX-), Ground Signal

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Ground Signal

    ◆Working environment

    Ag obair ìsle: -10 ° C 50 ° C ~

    -Obrach Taiseachd: 5% ~ 95% (chan eil Co-dhlùthachadh)

    Stòradh ìsle: -40 ° C 80 ° C ~

    Stòradh Taiseachd: 5% ~ 95% (chan eil Co-dhlùthachadh)

     

    spe

     

    Modail Modail Àireamh: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    fuincseanach Tuairisgeul RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Sreathan irisean port conaltradh ìre suas 921.6KBPS
    Port Tuairisgeul Aon Fiber eadar-aghaidh; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    cumhachd Cumhachd: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Power caitheamh: ≤10W
    Tomhas Bathar Size: 70 (dh'fhaid) X 93 (leud) X26 (àirde) mm (WXDXH)
    Weight 0.5KG / pìos

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Litir-naidheachd

    Airson ceistean mu dheidhinn ar bathar no pricelist, cuir post-d agad fhàgail dhuinn agus bidh sinn ann an conaltradh taobh a-staigh 24 uairean a thìde.

    Sanasaich leinn

    air ar meadhanan sòisealta
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !