1-2 Kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 puluniu mōkema (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 Kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 puluniu mōkema (Mini)

Pōkole Description:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order mea: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Lako hana: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Uku Terms: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Helu o ka puluniu awa. 1

    'ōnohi ke kōā:

    850nm / 1310nm no multi-? Aaeei'ōnohi

    1310nm / 1550nm no ka hookahi-? Aaeei'ōnohi mau '

    Puluniu Kora: Single / pālua puluniu kāna mau 'ōlelo

    Hūlili: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distance: 20km-120km

    Typical auaiaea mana:

    hookahi aaeei 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    nunui-aaeei 850nm:> - 18dBm

    nunui-aaeei 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    pa alima pā lonoaʻili: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    Eia / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    Eia / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    Eia / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Neaiae honua

    RS-485 4 kaula: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Neaiae honua

    RS-485 2 kaula: Ka Ikepili + (hoʻopili like, HI +), Data- (hoʻopili like TX-), Neaiae honua

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Neaiae honua

    ◆Working environment

    E hana ana i ka mahana: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Hanakimi Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (ʻaʻohe condensation)

    Waho pūnaewele mahana: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Waho pūnaewele Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (ʻaʻohe condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    iaea ooieoeiiaeuiiai Description RS232 / 422/485 puluniu mōkema, Serial awa kamailio kōmi i 921.6KBPS
    Port Description Kekahi puluniu mau '; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    mana Mana lako: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V mana hokii: ≤10W
    Ana Product Size: 70 (loa) X 93 (laula) X26 (kiʻekiʻe) mm o (WXDXH)
    Weight 0.5KG / apana

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • E hoʻomoe No ko makou LekaʻElele

    No ka hoʻouna i nā ninau e pili ana i kā mākou me nā huahana paha pricelist, e haʻalele i kou leka uila iā mākou, a mākou e ia ma ka nano i loko o 24 hola.

    E hahai mai Us

    ma luna o mākou nohona Media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !