1-2 chanèl RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fib Modem (Mini) - Lachin Hangzhou FCTEL Teknoloji

1-2 chanèl RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fib Modem (Mini)

Kout Deskripsyon:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Prix: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Kantite: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Abilite Pwovizyon pou: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Peman Regleman: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • pwodwi Detay

    pwodwi baj

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Nimewo nan pò Fib: 1

    Optik ond:

    850nm / 1310nm pou milti- mòd optik

    1310nm / 1550nm pou yon sèl-mòd koòdone optik

    Fib Nwayo: Single / nwayo Doub fib

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distans: 20km-120km

    Tipik pouvwa pwodiksyon:

    sèl mòd 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    milti-mòd 850nm:> - 18dBm

    milti-mòd 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Reseptè Sansiblite: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Tia-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / Tia-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / Tia-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, siyal Ground

    RS-485 4 fil: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, siyal Ground

    RS-485 2 fil: Done + (Koresponn TX +), done- (Koresponn TX), siyal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, siyal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    K ap travay tanperati: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Travay Imidite: 5% ~ 95% (pa gen okenn kondansasyon)

    Depo tanperati: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Depo Imidite: 5% ~ 95% (pa gen okenn kondansasyon)

     

    spe

     

    Ki gen konpòtman egzanplè Nimewo Modèl: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    fonksyonèl Deskripsyon RS232 / 422/485 Fibre Modem, Serial pò to kominikasyon moute 921.6KBPS
    Port Deskripsyon Youn koòdone Fib; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Pouvwa Ekipman pou pouvwa: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Power konsomasyon: ≤10W
    dimansyon Pwodwi Size: 70 (longè) X 93 (lajè) x26 (wotè) mm (lpo)
    Pwa 0.5kg / piece

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe to bilten nou an

    Pou kesyon sou pwodwi nou an oswa list pri, tanpri kite imel ou a nou epi nou pral an kontak nan lespas 24 èdtan.

    Swiv nou

    sou medya sosyal nou an
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !