1-2 csatorna RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Kína Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 csatorna RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Rövid leírás:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Minimál megrendelés Mennyiség: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Fizetési feltételek: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Termék leírás

    Termék címkék

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Száma Fiber Portok: 1

    Optikai Hullámhossz:

    850nm / 1310nm multi- módusú optikai

    1310nm / 1550nm egymódusú optikai interfészen

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual szál mag

    Csatlakozó: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Távolság: 20km-120km

    Tipikus kimeneti teljesítmény:

    egyetlen mód 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    vevő érzékenysége: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Jelföldelés

    RS-485 4 huzalok: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Jelföldelés

    RS-485 2 huzalok: Data + (Levelezzen TX +), az adat (Levelezzen TX-), jel-test

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Jelföldelés

    ◆Working environment

    Üzemi hőmérséklet: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C-on

    Működési páratartalom: 5% ~ 95% (nem kondenzálódó)

    Tárolási hőmérséklet: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C-on

    Tárolási páratartalom: 5% ~ 95% (nem kondenzálódó)

     

    spe

     

    Modell Típusszám: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1M / R2m / Q2m / D2M
    funkcionális leírás RS232 / 422/485 Fiber modem, soros port kommunikációs sebesség 921,6 kbps
    Port Leírás Egy Fiber felület; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Erő Tápellátás: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V, DC + 24V Fogyasztás: ≤10W
    Dimenzió Termék Méret: 70 (hossz) x 93 (szélesség) X26 (magasság) mm (szé x mé)
    Súly 0,5 kg / db

     

    app

     

    6


  • Előző:
  • Következő:

  • Iratkozzon fel hírlevelünkre

    A kérdések a termékeinkről vagy árlista, kérjük, hagyja el e-mailt nekünk, és mi lesz a kapcsolatot 24 órán belül.

    Kövess minket

    A közösségi média
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !