1-2 saluran RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Cina Hangzhou FCTEL Teknologi

1-2 saluran RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Deskripsi Singkat:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Harga: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.order Jumlah: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Kemampuan Supply: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Ketentuan Pembayaran: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Rincian produk

    Tags produk

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Jumlah Pelabuhan Fiber: 1

    Panjang gelombang optik:

    850nm / 1310nm untuk multi- modus optik

    1310nm / 1550nm untuk antarmuka optik single-mode

    Serat Inti: Single / dual inti serat

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Jarak: 20km-120km

    Khas output daya:

    tunggal modus 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Receiver Sensitivitas: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal tanah

    RS-485 4 kabel: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal tanah

    RS-485 2 kabel: Data + (Sesuai TX +), Data- (Sesuai TX-), Signal tanah

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal tanah

    ◆Working environment

    Bekerja suhu: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Kelembaban kerja: 5% ~ 95% (tanpa kondensasi)

    Suhu penyimpanan: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Penyimpanan Kelembaban: 5% ~ 95% (tanpa kondensasi)

     

    spe

     

    Model Nomor model: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2M / Q2M / D2m
    Deskripsi fungsional RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Port Serial tingkat komunikasi sampai 921.6KBPS
    Port Keterangan Satu Fiber antarmuka; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Kekuasaan Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC 48V; DC + 24V Konsumsi daya: ≤10W
    Dimensi Ukuran Produk: 70 (panjang) X 93 (lebar) X26 (tinggi) mm (WxDxH)
    Berat 0.5kg / piece

     

    app

     

    6


  • Sebelumnya:
  • Berikutnya:

  • Berlangganan newsletter kami

    Untuk pertanyaan tentang produk atau pricelist kami, silakan tinggalkan email Anda kepada kami dan kami akan menghubungi dalam waktu 24 jam.

    Ikuti kami

    di media sosial kami
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !