Industrial rail 16-channel 4-20mA analog optical transceiver

Short Description:

This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~16 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay. The device adopts dual power supply, high-performance FPGA programmable device, no MCU processing, high-speed conversion, sampling frequency can reach 20KHZ, 12-bit AD conversion chip, which solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage, greatly improving the problem. Control signal reliability, security and confidentiality, and also solve the problem of limited cable transmission distance.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

    This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~16 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay. The device adopts dual power supply, high-performance FPGA programmable device, no MCU processing, high-speed conversion, sampling frequency can reach 20KHZ, 12-bit AD conversion chip, which solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage, greatly improving the problem. Control signal reliability, security and confidentiality, and also solve the problem of limited cable transmission distance.

    photo

    500 189-1500 189-2

    feature

    The device is paired, the local signal input, and the opposite signal output; 

    ◆  Support 4~20mA, 1-16 way current; or support 0~10V/0~5V, 1-16 way voltage; 16 channels of analog input and output can be combined arbitrarily;

    16-channel analog AD/DA channel uses FPGA parallel read and write, non-MCU sequential read and write mode, each channel analog delay <0.1ms;

    Each analog quantity reads high-speed sampling data through FPGA, and the sampling rate is 20K times/second, which is much higher than similar products in the market;

    Multimode fiber/single mode fiber is optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;
    Signal failure protection function; display of electrical interface and fiber running status in all directions

    4-20ma interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;

    Support wide range of AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection;

    Meet the requirements of industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility;

    Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;

    No fan to efficiently dissipate heat and reduce repair time;

    ◆IP40 enclosure protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environment;

    rail or wall mounting;

    Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;

    All models are tested by 100% baking machine, the warranty period is 5 years;

    parameter

    Fiber

    Optical port: 1

    Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

    Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

    Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

    No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

    Typical transmit power:

        Single mode 1310/1550nm: -9dBm

        Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

        Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

    Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

    Current analog

    Input and output range: 0~20mA (including 4~20mA)

    Resolution: 12 digits

    Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

    Time delay: <0.1ms

    Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

    Input resistance: 125Ω

    Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature)

    Voltage analog

    Input and output range: 0~10V (including 0~5V)

    Resolution: 12 digits

    Sampling rate: 20K times / sec

    Time delay: <1ms

    Maximum load capacity: 600Ω

    Input resistance: 100ΚΩ

    Accuracy: 0.4% (normal temperature)

    Working environment

    Working temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

    Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

    Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

    MTBF: >100,000 hours

    spe

             Model FCP-A16G
           FunctionalDescription                                  Simultaneous transmission of 16 analog interfaces on the fiber

    Service port description

                                                     1 fiber interface; 16 analog interfaces
         Power supply

    Redundant dual power input: DC12-48V power consumption <5W overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

    Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

    Housing: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy

                                              Installation method: rail mounting, wall mounting

          Dimensions                                       133mm (length) x 120mm (width) x 50.0mm (height)
              weight                                                                              0.75kg

    图片11

     

    图片1

    Data sheet Download:

    Industrial rail 16-channel 4-20mA analog optical transceiver


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !