1-2 rás RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Kína Hangzhou FCTEL Tækni

1-2 rás RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Stutt lýsing:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB verð: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Magn: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Framboð Geta: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Greiðsluskilmálar: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • vara Detail

    Vara Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Fjöldi Fiber Hafnir: 1

    Optical Bylgjulengd:

    850nm / 1310nm fyrir multi- ham sjón

    1310nm / 1550nm fyrir einn-ham sjón tengi

    Trefjar Core: Single / Dual trefjum algerlega

    Tengi: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Fjarlægð: 20km, 120km

    Typical framleiðsla máttur:

    einn háttur 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-háttur 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-háttur 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Receiver Næmni: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 vír: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 vír: Data + (Í samræmi TX +), gagna- (Í samræmi TX), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Vinna hitastig: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Vinna Raki: 5% ~ 95% (engin þétting)

    Hitastig við geymslu: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Geymslu Raki: 5% ~ 95% (engin þétting)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Functional Description RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial tengi samskipti rate upp 921.6KBPS
    Port Lýsing Einn Fiber tengi; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Rafmagn: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V Orkunotkun: ≤10W
    Mál Vara stærð: 70 (lengd) X 93 (breidd) X26 (hæð) mm (WXDXH)
    þyngd 0.5 Kg / stykki

     

    app

     

    6


  • Fyrri
  • Next:

  • Gerast áskrifandi að fréttabréfi okkar

    Fyrir fyrirspurnir um vörur okkar eða verðskrá, skaltu skilja póstinn til okkar og við munum vera í sambandi innan 24 klukkustunda.

    Eltu okkur

    á samfélagsmiðlum okkar
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !