1-2 Kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Meetingpoint Protocol (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 Kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Meetingpoint Protocol (Mini)

Kuerz Beschreiwung:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • Fob Präis: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order ech sinn: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Fourniture unzeschmieren: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Bezuelen Konditioune: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Produit Gouschteng:

    Produit Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Zuel vun Meetingpoint Häfen: 1

    Optical Wellelängt:

    850nm / 1310nm fir multikulturellen Modus opteschen

    1310nm / 1550nm fir Single-Modus opteschen Interface

    Léngen Haaptentwéckler: Single / Dual Léngen Kär

    Wäert bewegen: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Distanz: 20 Km-120km

    Typesch Wasserstoff Muecht:

    eenzege Modus 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    Multi-Modus 850nm:> - 18dBm

    Multi-Modus 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Receiver Empfindlechkeet: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / Mee dat Schlemst-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / Mee dat Schlemst-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / Mee dat Schlemst-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 Dréit ofgepëtzt: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 Dréit ofgepëtzt: Data + (sëlwecht Suerge +), Data- (sëlwecht TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Schaffen Temperatur: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Schaffen Fiichtegkeet: 5% ~ 95% (nee Kondensatioun)

    Stockage Temperatur: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Stockage Fiichtegkeet: 5% ~ 95% (nee Kondensatioun)

     

    spe

     

    Modell Modell Number: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    funktionell Beschreiwung RS232 / 422/485 Meetingpoint Modem, Serial port Kommunikatioun Taux an 921.6KBPS
    Port Beschreiwung One Meetingpoint Interface; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Power Power Fourniture: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V Power Konsum: ≤10W
    Dimensioun Produit Gréisst: 70 (Längt) X 93 (Breet) X26 (Héicht) mm (WXDXH)
    Gewiicht 0.5KG / Stéck

     

    app

     

    6


  • Virdrun:
  • Nächste:

  • Sech fir Newsletter

    Fir Ënnersichunge iwwer eise Produkter oder verschiddene Präisser, verloossen weg Är Email un eis a mir wäerten bannent 24 Stonnen am Touch ginn.

    Komm mat éis mat

    op eisem soziale Medien
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !