1-2 kanālu RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modems (Mini) - Ķīna Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanālu RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modems (Mini)

Īss apraksts:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB cena: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Daudzums: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Apmaksas nosacījumi: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product Detail

    Preces birkas

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Skaits Fiber Ports: 1

    Optiskais Viļņu garums:

    850nm / 1310nm un multi- režīmā optisko

    1310nm / 1550nm uz viena moda optisko interfeisu

    Fiber Core: Single / Dual šķiedras kodols

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Attālums: 20km-120km

    Tipiski izejas jauda:

    vienmoda 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Uztvērējs Jutība: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD + TXD-, RXD + RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 vadi: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 vadi: Data + (Atbilst TX +), datu (Atbilst TX), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Darba temperatūra: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Darba Mitrums: 5% ~ 95% (nav kondensācijas)

    Uzglabāšanas temperatūra: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Storage Mitrums: 5% ~ 95% (nav kondensācijas)

     

    spe

     

    modelis Modeļa numurs: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    Funkcionālā Apraksts RS232 / 422/485 Fiber Modem, Serial ports komunikācija likme augšu 921.6KBPS
    Port Apraksts Viens Fiber interfeiss; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    jauda Barošana: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V Jaudas patēriņš: ≤10W
    dimensija Product Size: 70 (garums) X 93 (platums) X26 (augstums) mm (WxDxH)
    svars 0.5KG / gabals

     

    app

     

    6


  • Iepriekšējais:
  • Nākamais:

  • Parakstīties uz mūsu biļetenu

    Uzziņām par mūsu produktiem vai cenrādi, lūdzu atstājiet savu e-pastu, lai mums, un mēs būsim sazināties 24 stundu laikā.

    Seko mums

    mūsu sociālo mediju
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !