n*64K V.35 Fiber Modem

Short Description:

This device provides one optical interface and one V.35 interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from fiber to V.35 interface. When framed mode, the users can extract timeslot n*64K (n ≤ 31) data channel; When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps. The device has inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    overview

     

    This device provides one optical interface and one V.35 interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from fiber to V.35 interface. When framed mode, the users can extract timeslot n*64K (n ≤ 31) data channel; When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps. The device has inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

     

    feature

     

    Based on self -copyright  IC 
    Can detect the reason of optical signal losing is that the device power-off or transmission fiber broken 
    The local device can forced the remote device rate follow it(valid when framed ) 
    Provide 2 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance;
    After strict testing and practical verification system, completely comply with protocol ITU-T V.35, G.703, G.704
    Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA)、V.35 interface Loop Back(DIG)、Command the remote V.35 interface Loop Back(REM)
    Have pseudo random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester
    V.35 interface supports hot-plug, supports DTE or DCE device interconnection 
    Provide 3 clock types: Internal clock, External clock,E1 line clock;
    AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

     

    parameter

     

    Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    V.35 Interface

    Interface rate: 2048Kbps

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with V.35 Standard、Connector:              DB25

    Connect Mode:         DCE

    Clock Type: Internal clock, External clock,V.35 external clock

    Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model Number: FCP-Vn
    Functional Description n*64K V.35 Fiber Modem ,N*64K rate can be arbitrarily set ,Equipment built-loop test function
    Port Description One Fiber interface;V.35 Interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤5W
    Dimension Product Size: 216X140X31mm (WXDXH)
    Weight 1.2KG

     

    application

     

    12


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Subscribe To Our Newsletter

    For inquiries about our products or pricelist, please leave your email to us and we will be in touch within 24 hours.

    Follow Us

    on our social media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !