1-2 kanaal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanaal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Korte beschrijving:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Prijs: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Levering vermogen: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Termijnen van de betaling: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Product detail

    product Tags

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Aantal Fiber poorten: 1

    Optische Golflengte:

    850nm / 1310nm voor multi-modus optische

    1310nm / 1550nm voor single-mode optische interface

    Vezelkern: Single / Dual vezelkern

    Connector: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Afstand: 20km-120km

    Typisch uitgangsvermogen:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Gevoeligheid ontvanger: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TxD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 draden: TXD +, TxD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signaalaarding

    RS-485 draden 2: Gegevens + (Correspondeert TX +), Data- (Correspondeert TX-), Signaalaarding

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Werktemperatuur: -10 ° C -50 ° C

    Vochtigheidsgraad: 5% ~ 95% (geen condensatie)

    Opslagtemperatuur: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Opslag Vochtigheid: 5% ~ 95% (geen condensatie)

     

    spe

     

    Model Model nummer: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2m / Q2M / D2M
    Functionele beschrijving RS232 / 422/485 Fiber modem, een seriële poort communicatie snelheid tot 921.6 Kbps
    Beschrijving haven Een Fiber-interface, RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    macht Voeding: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V; DC + 24V Stroomverbruik: ≤10W
    Dimensie Grootte van het product: 70 (lengte) x 93 (breedte) X26 (hoogte) mm (bxdxh)
    Gewicht 0,5 kg / piece

     

    app

     

    6


  • Vorige:
  • Volgende:

  • Abonneer u op onze nieuwsbrief

    Voor vragen over onze producten of prijslijst, laat dan uw e-mail naar ons en wij zullen in contact binnen 24 uur.

    Volg ons

    ons via de sociale media
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !