1-2 kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini) - Kina Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 kanal RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Modem (Mini)

Kort beskrivelse:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Pris: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Antall: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Forsyning Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Betalings Betingelser: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Produkt detalj

    produkt~~POS=TRUNC

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Antall fiberporter: 1

    Optisk bølgelengde:

    850nm / 1310 nm for multimodus optisk

    1310 nm / 1550nm for singelmodus optisk grensesnitt

    Fiber Kjerne: Single / Dual fiber kjernen

    Kontakt: FC / SC / ST / LC (SFP)

    Avstand: 20km-120km

    Typisk utgangseffekt:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    multi-mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    multi-mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    Mottaker Følsomhet: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 ledninger: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 ledninger: Data + (Tilsvarer TX +), data- (Tilsvarer TX-), signaljord

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Arbeidstemperatur: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Working Fuktighet: 5% ~ 95% (ingen kondens)

    Lagringstemperatur: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Lagring Fuktighet: 5% ~ 95% (ingen kondens)

     

    spe

     

    Modell Modellnummer: FCP-R1m / Q1M / D1m / R2m / Q2M / D2M
    Funksjonell beskrivelse RS232 / 422/485 Fiber modem, en seriell port kommunikasjon sats opp 921.6KBPS
    Port Beskrivelse En Fiber grensesnitt; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    Makt Strømforsyning: AC180V ~ 260V, DC -48V, DC + 24V Strømforbruk: ≤10W
    Dimensjon Produktstørrelse: 70 (lengde) x 93 (bredde) X26 (høyde) mm (* D * H)
    Vekt 0.5KG / brikke

     

    app

     

    6


  • Forrige:
  • Neste:

  • Abonner på vårt nyhetsbrev

    For henvendelser om våre produkter eller prisliste, kan du legge inn e-post til oss, og vi tar kontakt innen 24 timer.

    Følg oss

    på våre sosiale medier
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !