1-2 njira RS232 / RS485 / RS422 CHIKWANGWANI modemu (Mini) - China Hangzhou FCTEL Technology

1-2 njira RS232 / RS485 / RS422 CHIKWANGWANI modemu (Mini)

Short Description:

supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 120KM. 


  • FOB Price: US $1 - 600 / Piece
  • Min.Order Kuchuluka: 1 Piece/1 Pair
  • Wonjezerani Luso: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shanghai
  • Terms malipiro: L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • mankhwala Mwatsatanetsatane

    Tags mankhwala

    overview

     

        This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS232/RS485/RS422 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

     

    feat

     

    ◆ Based on self -copyright IC 
    ◆ Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
    ◆ Automatically test the reason of the device when the device is power off or fiber line is broken. And then  indicate on the LED
    ◆ Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  
    ◆ Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard Support SNMP Network Management
    ◆ Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

     

    par

    ◆Fiber

    Chiwerengero cha CHIKWANGWANI M'madoko: 1

    Kuwala timaganiza:

    850nm / 1310nm kwa multi- mode kuwala

    1310nm / 1550nm osakwatiwa-mode mawonekedwe kuwala

    CHIKWANGWANI Kore: Single / mayiko awili CHIKWANGWANI pachimake

    Cholumikizira: FC / SC / cha ku Switzerland / LC (SFP)

    Distance: 20km-120km

    Chitsanzo linanena bungwe mphamvu:

    single mode 1310 / 1550nm:> -9dBm

    Mipikisano mode 850nm:> - 18dBm

    Mipikisano mode 1310nm:> - 25dBm

    wolandila tilinazo: -28dBm ~ - 40dBm

    ◆Serial interface 

       Standard

    EIA / TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T ndime 28)

    EIA / TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA / TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO / IEC8284)

       Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 mawaya: TXD +, TXD-, RXD +, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 mawaya: Data + (kulingana TX +), Data- (kulingana TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

    ◆Working environment

    Ntchito kutentha: -10 ° C ~ 50 ° C

    Ntchito Chifungafunga: 5% ~ 95% (palibe condensation)

    Yosungirako kutentha: -40 ° C ~ 80 ° C

    Yosungirako Chifungafunga: 5% ~ 95% (palibe condensation)

     

    spe

     

    Model Number Model: FCP-R1m / Q1m / D1m / R2m / Q2m / D2m
    zinchito Kufotokozera RS232 / 422/485 CHIKWANGWANI modemu, siriyo doko kulankhulana mlingo mpaka 921.6KBPS
    Port Kufotokozera Mmodzi CHIKWANGWANI mawonekedwe; RS232 / RS485 / RS422
    mphamvu Mphamvu okwanira: AC180V ~ 260V; DC -48V; DC + 24V mphamvu mowa: ≤10W
    gawo Mankhwala Kukula: 70 (kutalika) X 93 (m'lifupi) X26 (kutalika) mm (WXDXH)
    Kunenepa 0.5KG / chidutswa

     

    app

     

    6


  • Previous:
  • Kenako:

  • Tizikutumizirani makalata azochitika athu

    Pakuti kufunsa za mankhwala athu kapena pricelist, chonde kusiya imelo kwa ife ndipo tidzakhala kukhudza pasanathe maola 24.

    Titsatireni

    pa TV wathu chikhalidwe
    • sns04
    • sns05
    • sns01
    • sns02
    • sns03
    WhatsApp Online Chat !